Federal

U.S. President: Donald J. Trump

U.S. Senator: Deb Fischer

U.S. Senator: Ben Sasse

U.S. Congressman, District 1: Jeff Fortenberry

U.S. Congressman, District 2: Don Bacon

State Constitutional Officers

Governor: Pete Ricketts

Lt. Governor: Mike Foley

Secretary of State: Bob Evnen

Treasurer: John Murante

Attorney General: Doug Peterson

Auditor of Public Accounts: Charlie Janssen

State Offices

Public Service Commission, District 3: Tim Schram

State Legislature, District 2: Rob Clements
State Legislature, District 14: John Arch
State Legislature, District 49: Andrew La Grone

State Board of Education

District 4: John Witzel

Board of Regents of the University of Nebraska

District 2: Howard Hawks

Metropolitan Community College Board of Governors

District 1: Phillip Klein
District 5: Steven Grabowski

Papio-Missouri River Natural Resources District Board of Directors

Subdistrict 8: Tim Fowler
Subdistrict 9: Mark Gruenewald

Subdistrict 10: Kevyn Sopinski

Subdistrict 11: John B. Wiese

Omaha Public Power District Board of Directors

Subdivision 3: Tim Gay

Subdivision 4: Rick Yoder

Metropolitan Utilities District Board of Directors

Subdivision 4: Tim Cavanaugh

Subdivision 7: Jack Frost

Educational Service Unit 3

District 2: Barb Grabowski Coleman

District 6: Alan Moore

District 7: Phil Wright

County Officials

County Assessor: Dan Pittman

County Attorney: Lee Polikov

County Clerk Register of Deeds: Deb Houghtaling

Clerk of the District Court: Dori Heath

County Treasurer: Brian Zuger

County Sheriff: Jeffrey L. Davis

County Engineer: Dennis Wilson

Public Defender: Tom Stringenz

County Commissioners

District 1: Don Kelly

District 2: David Klug

District 3: Angela Burmeister

District 4: Gary Mixan

District 5: Jim Warren

Bellevue Public Schools Board

Doug Cook

Frank Kumor

Maureen McNamara

Gretna Public Schools Board

David Gulizia

Rick Hollendieck

Ann Wright

Kevin Svec

Papillion La Vista Community Schools Board

Valerie Fisher

Brian Lodes

Fred Tafoya

Chuck Zurcher

Springfield Platteview Community Schools Board

Kyler Fisher
Bob Icenogle
Brian Osborn
Lisa Roseland
Brenda Sherman
Cori Swanson

Bellevue Mayor

Rusty Hike

Gretna Mayor

Jim Timmerman

La Vista Mayor

Doug Kindig

Papillion Mayor

David Black

Springfield Mayor

Bob Roseland

Bellevue City Council

At Large: Pat Shannon
Ward 2: Bob Stinson
Ward 3: Paul Cook
Ward 4: Kathy Welch

Gretna City Council

Ward 2: Bill Proctor

La Vista City Council

Ward 1: Mike Crawford
Ward 2: Ron Sheehan
Ward 3: Alan W. Ronan
Ward 3: Deb Hale
Ward 4: Jim Frederick

Papillion City Council

Ward 1: Gene Jaworski
Ward 1: James Glover
Ward 2: Jason Gaines
Ward 3: Steve Sunde
Ward 3: Lu Ann Kluch
Ward 4: Bob Stubbe

Springfield City Council

Michael Herzog
Chad Nolte